Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Monday 10 December 2018

Race 1 - DUKES LADBROKES PREVIEWS MAIDEN 3:59 PM
M 307 Metres $830-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2416 BANCROFT Lynn Maney 18.08
1175 MILOSTI Darren Wort 18.21
2722 BUGATTI MONACH Jacqueline Davis 18.09
1682 DURAMA DELIGHT Stephen Cleary 17.96
3333 ARROGANT TED Len Haaring 18.30
4126 ESTHER'S RUBY Simon Rimmer 18.19
1267 DURAMA MISSILE Stephen Cleary 18.19
6724 ARROGANT STELLA Len Haaring 18.18
Race 2 - FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES 4:14 PM
5 307 Metres $1200-370-275
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3344 BANJO FERNANDO Darren Wort 17.65
853X OH SO SENOR Mark Wicks 17.81
7314 COGBURN Shannon Kirby 17.89
8688 PLAYERS KEY Raymond Stevenson 17.79
5453 BIGGER THEN THEM Sarah Hopkins 18.02
1448 RECIPROCAL Barry Conwell 17.69
4665 SHEZA GOOF Raymond Stevenson 17.92
2855 SPEEDIE CARGO Ronald Steel 18.24
5688 MISS PATCH Earl Anderson 18.16
5784 STORM ERASER Barry Conwell 18.58
Race 3 - LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 4:34 PM
5 307 Metres $1200-370-275
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7744 CLASSY FEVER James Farrell 17.95
4255 MIGHTY SENOR Ricky Brewer 17.86
2767 AUNTY JABBA JAWS Bradley O'neil 18.26
1324 BABY SKEETA Leslie Dennis 17.83
7858 OPAL KING Lisa Worthy 17.78
1311 CAVIAR QUALITY Sam Sultana 17.41
6438 SUBZERO CELL Sarah Hopkins 17.88
5818 TWIN ONE Darren Wort 17.69
8377 HEATHER WREN Ian Stanford 18.07
5677 COSMIC SPEEDWAY Raymond Stevenson 18.05
Race 4 - BATHURST RSL APPRECIATION STAKES 4:49 PM
4/5 307 Metres $1465-450-335
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5446 KATIE TARO Daniel Foley 17.72
1328 JOAN TARO Daniel Foley 17.78
2674 GOOD PAL Glen Mckinley 17.71
8866 DURAMA MYSTIC Stephen Cleary 17.64
1666 COLLYWOOD Stephen Cleary 17.84
7368 MAKE UP BOY Clifford Rushworth 17.90
2127 TURBO PARK Mark Knowles 17.64
1252 GRIZZLY ADAMS Mark Wicks 17.43
6887 BUCKING BULL Raymond Stevenson 17.90
3538 SCOTT SEOUL Darren Wort 17.92
Race 5 - LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES 5:09 PM
5 450 Metres $2000-615-460
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3317 KITBOOLOU CORZA Glen Prestwidge 25.80
7645 DINTY'S CHANCE Glen Mckinley 26.13
3258 JAMIE CARGO Jannette Steel 25.89
878X NO BEAR John Gebrail 26.08
7677 MILLARRO Paul Boyd 26.01
5466 MILWAUKEE Shannon Kirby 26.36
2235 BOGAN CRAZY Graham Dixon 26.28
6575 SIENNA GRAND Dale Hall 26.11
4663 ARROGANT PATCH (into box 2) Len Haaring 26.08
7454 UNDER SEA Earl Anderson 27.03
Race 6 - DICK BUTTSWORTH MEMORIAL STAKES 5:24 PM
5 520 Metres $2000-615-460
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5347 CAN'T BE DONE Mark Wicks 30.39
5574 DARK RUNNER Sarah Hopkins 30.16
7137 OMBRE ROSE Glen Mckinley 30.13
3442 BELLA'S QUEEN Ross Brewer 30.56
5588 HEARTS TO HEARTS Brian Tame 30.55
745X TOYKO ROSE Sarah Hopkins 30.47
4776 BLUE BLIZZARD Lisa Worthy 30.46
5546 COUSIN SKEETA Leslie Dennis 30.52
3427 MITCH CARGO (into box 8) Ronald Steel 30.38
Race 7 - LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 5:44 PM
5 450 Metres $2000-615-460
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2121 LEGENDARY OPAL Glen Mckinley 26.22
6487 DURAMA SUNSET Stephen Cleary 26.59
7778 ANGELIC HAND John Gebrail 26.72
8812 EVEN QUICKER Ricky Brewer 26.11
6347 PLANET OF DREAMS Lynn Maney 25.79
1464 SEVEN HOUR PARK Mark Knowles 25.73
7251 DETROIT COBRA Sam Sultana 25.94
6636 OUR ALARM Anthony Messina 26.37
7454 UNDER SEA Earl Anderson 27.03
4663 ARROGANT PATCH Len Haaring 26.08
Race 8 - BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE FIN… 6:07 PM
NG 520 Metres $10000-1800-800
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
347X BRUISER GRANT David Grant 30.08
2236 VANSITTART Shannon Kirby 30.07
1115 BOGAN VILLA Graham Dixon 30.11
1358 MOTOR CITY GEM Sam Sultana 30.05
1316 HOTPLATE Johannes Vanderburg 30.34
5817 CALYPSO BLITZ Stephen Cleary 29.84
7244 ALL NIGHT FEVER Sydney Swain 30.03
3221 MY BRO CONNOR Sam Sultana 30.06
5533 LITTLE TROJAN (into box 5) Pamela Braddon 30.33
2847 ZIPPING HOGAN Matthew Murphy 30.52
Race 9 - SANTA CLAUS ON TRACK NEXT WEEK S… 6:25 PM
5 450 Metres $2000-615-460
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2847 ZIPPING HOGAN Matthew Murphy 26.43
1645 NANDOR JUNIOR Ricky Brewer 25.94
8663 DAINTREE LILLI Earl Anderson 26.80
2218 I'M BALLOWS Mark Ballantine 25.96
7626 CALYPSO SILVER Stephen Cleary 26.19
5558 BLUE JEDI John Gebrail 26.28
46XX RAGLAN CARTEL Ronald Seymour 26.23
6516 MINORU MISS Leslie Whitton 26.46
7454 UNDER SEA Earl Anderson 27.03
4663 ARROGANT PATCH Len Haaring 26.08
Race 10 - CHRISTMAS MEETING NEXT WEEK STAK… 6:47 PM
5 307 Metres $1200-370-275
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4127 RANSOME THE OPAL Brian Tame 17.66
7686 ADDALINA Lesley Coyte 18.00
4448 FASCINATE QUEEN Simon Rimmer NBT
2543 MAGIC BLAST Allan Laverty 18.07
6136 RECOGNIZE Ricky Brewer 17.91
2564 MASSIVE MOMENT Darren Wort 18.87
2346 ARROGANT ARCHIE Len Haaring 17.95
6576 MARCUS VELLA Leslie Whitton 18.02
5677 COSMIC SPEEDWAY (into box 3) Raymond Stevenson 18.05
4367 WATTO SHOW (into box 2) Earl Anderson 18.16