Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Monday 10 December 2018

Race 1 - DUKES LADBROKES PREVIEWS MAIDEN 3:59 PM
M 307 Metres $830-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
241 BANCROFT Lynn Maney 18.08
3263 MILOSTI Darren Wort 18.21
3272 BUGATTI MONACH Jacqueline Davis 18.09
5535 DURAMA DELIGHT Stephen Cleary 18.25
6246 ARROGANT TED Len Haaring 18.41
2465 ESTHER'S RUBY Simon Rimmer NBT
354 DURAMA MISSILE Stephen Cleary 18.19
7331 ARROGANT STELLA Len Haaring 18.37
Race 2 - FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES 4:14 PM
5 307 Metres $1200-370-275
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8122 BANJO FERNANDO Darren Wort 17.65
3287 OH SO SENOR Mark Wicks 17.81
2731 COGBURN Shannon Kirby 17.89
6523 PLAYERS KEY Raymond Stevenson 17.79
7435 BIGGER THEN THEM Sarah Hopkins 18.02
3344 RECIPROCAL Barry Conwell 17.82
6536 SHEZA GOOF Raymond Stevenson 17.92
7828 SPEEDIE CARGO Ronald Steel 18.24
6388 MISS PATCH Earl Anderson 18.16
7557 STORM ERASER Barry Conwell 18.58
Race 3 - LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 4:34 PM
5 307 Metres $1200-370-275
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4333 CLASSY FEVER James Farrell 17.95
2515 MIGHTY SENOR Ricky Brewer 18.03
4167 AUNTY JABBA JAWS Bradley O'neil 18.65
3131 BABY SKEETA Leslie Dennis 17.83
3522 OPAL KING Lisa Worthy 17.78
1114 CAVIAR QUALITY Sam Sultana 17.41
6776 SUBZERO CELL Sarah Hopkins 17.88
6558 TWIN ONE Darren Wort 17.69
2755 HEATHER WREN Ian Stanford 18.07
6348 COSMIC SPEEDWAY Raymond Stevenson 18.05
Race 4 - BATHURST RSL APPRECIATION STAKES 4:49 PM
4/5 307 Metres $1465-450-335
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5354 KATIE TARO Daniel Foley 17.72
4755 JOAN TARO Daniel Foley 17.78
2517 GOOD PAL Glen Mckinley 17.71
6538 DURAMA MYSTIC Stephen Cleary 17.64
1166 COLLYWOOD Stephen Cleary 17.84
4373 MAKE UP BOY Clifford Rushworth 17.90
1242 TURBO PARK Mark Knowles 17.64
3171 GRIZZLY ADAMS Mark Wicks 17.43
8856 BUCKING BULL Raymond Stevenson 17.90
6854 SCOTT SEOUL Darren Wort 17.92
Race 5 - LADBROKES DAILY VIDEO STAKES 5:09 PM
5 450 Metres $2000-615-460
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2631 KITBOOLOU CORZA Glen Prestwidge 26.03
6764 DINTY'S CHANCE Glen Mckinley 26.13
3258 JAMIE CARGO Jannette Steel 25.89
4575 NO BEAR John Gebrail 26.08
1267 MILLARRO Paul Boyd 26.01
5466 MILWAUKEE Shannon Kirby 26.36
5143 BOGAN CRAZY Graham Dixon 26.41
2522 SIENNA GRAND Dale Hall 26.11
6554 ARROGANT PATCH (into box 2) Len Haaring 26.08
6683 UNDER SEA Earl Anderson NBT
Race 6 - DICK BUTTSWORTH MEMORIAL STAKES 5:24 PM
5 520 Metres $2000-615-460
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1172 CAN'T BE DONE Mark Wicks 30.39
6745 DARK RUNNER Sarah Hopkins 30.16
1511 OMBRE ROSE Glen Mckinley 30.13
2344 BELLA'S QUEEN Ross Brewer 30.56
7543 HEARTS TO HEARTS Brian Tame 30.55
8637 TOYKO ROSE Sarah Hopkins 30.47
7746 BLUE BLIZZARD Lisa Worthy 30.46
5546 COUSIN SKEETA Leslie Dennis 30.52
7728 MITCH CARGO (into box 8) Ronald Steel 30.38
Race 7 - LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 5:44 PM
5 450 Metres $2000-615-460
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6884 LEGENDARY OPAL Glen Mckinley 26.22
8787 DURAMA SUNSET Stephen Cleary 26.59
3756 ANGELIC HAND John Gebrail 26.72
2653 EVEN QUICKER Ricky Brewer 26.11
6348 PLANET OF DREAMS Lynn Maney 25.79
1332 SEVEN HOUR PARK Mark Knowles 26.39
1471 DETROIT COBRA Sam Sultana 25.94
2235 OUR ALARM Anthony Messina 26.37
6683 UNDER SEA Earl Anderson NBT
6554 ARROGANT PATCH Len Haaring 26.08
Race 8 - BATHURST RSL SOLDIERS SADDLE FIN… 6:07 PM
NG 520 Metres $10000-1800-800
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1347 BRUISER GRANT David Grant 30.08
7322 VANSITTART Shannon Kirby 30.07
2111 BOGAN VILLA Graham Dixon 30.11
2113 MOTOR CITY GEM Sam Sultana 30.05
1534 HOTPLATE Johannes Vanderburg 30.34
3338 CALYPSO BLITZ Stephen Cleary 29.84
3126 ALL NIGHT FEVER Sydney Swain 30.03
2234 MY BRO CONNOR Sam Sultana 30.06
1255 LITTLE TROJAN (into box 5) Pamela Braddon 30.33
6252 ZIPPING HOGAN Matthew Murphy 30.52
Race 9 - SANTA CLAUS ON TRACK NEXT WEEK S… 6:25 PM
5 450 Metres $2000-615-460
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6252 ZIPPING HOGAN Matthew Murphy 26.43
3611 NANDOR JUNIOR Ricky Brewer 25.94
4646 DAINTREE LILLI Earl Anderson 26.80
123 I'M BALLOWS Mark Ballantine 26.11
232X CALYPSO SILVER Stephen Cleary 26.62
2375 BLUE JEDI John Gebrail 26.28
46XX RAGLAN CARTEL Ronald Seymour 26.23
3754 MINORU MISS Leslie Whitton 26.46
6683 UNDER SEA Earl Anderson NBT
6554 ARROGANT PATCH Len Haaring 26.08
Race 10 - CHRISTMAS MEETING NEXT WEEK STAK… 6:47 PM
5 307 Metres $1200-370-275
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7861 RANSOME THE OPAL Brian Tame 17.66
3862 ADDALINA Lesley Coyte 18.00
3288 FASCINATE QUEEN Simon Rimmer NBT
7564 MAGIC BLAST Allan Laverty 18.31
16 RECOGNIZE Ricky Brewer 18.00
187 MASSIVE MOMENT Darren Wort 18.87
1542 ARROGANT ARCHIE Len Haaring 18.03
3433 MARCUS VELLA Leslie Whitton 18.02
6348 COSMIC SPEEDWAY (into box 3) Raymond Stevenson 18.05
3675 WATTO SHOW (into box 2) Earl Anderson 18.24